År
Vinder
Finalist
Score
↓ Grand Prix circuit ↓
1978
Jan Kodeš Tomáš Šmíd
Carlos Kirmayr Belus Prajoux
6–3, 7–6
1979
Colin Dowdeswell Frew McMillan
Wojtek Fibak Pavel Složil
6–4, 6–2, 2–6, 6–4
1980
Colin Dowdeswell (2) Frew McMillan (2)
Chris Lewis John Yuill
6–3, 6–4
1981
Peter McNamara Paul McNamee
Mark Edmondson Mike Estep
2–6, 6–4, 7–6
1982
Mark Edmondson Brian Teacher
Andreas Maurer Wolfgang Popp
6–3, 6–1
1983
Anand Amritraj Mike Bauer
Pavel Složil Tomáš Šmíd
4–6, 6–3, 6–2
1984
Sandy Mayer Andreas Maurer
Fritz Buehning Ferdi Taygan
7–6, 6–4
1985
Ivan Lendl Tomáš Šmíd
Andy Kohlberg João Soares
3–6, 6–4, 6–2
1986
Hans Gildemeister Andrés Gómez
Mansour Bahrami Diego Pérez
6–4, 6–3
1987
Rick Leach Tim Pawsat
Mikael Pernfors Magnus Tideman
6–3, 6–4
1988
Sergio Casal Emilio Sánchez
Anders Järryd Michael Mortensen
4–6, 6–3, 6–4
1989
Petr Korda Tomáš Šmíd (2)
Florin Segărceanu Cyril Suk
6–3, 6–4
↓ ATP Tour 500 [a] ↓
1990
Pieter Aldrich Danie Visser
Per Henricsson Nicklas Utgren
6–3, 6–4
1991
Wally Masur Emilio Sánchez (2)
Omar Camporese Goran Ivanišević
4–6, 6–3, 6–4
1992
Glenn Layendecker Byron Talbot
Marc Rosset Javier Sánchez
4–6, 6–3, 6–4
1993
Tom Nijssen Cyril Suk
Gary Muller Piet Norval
7–6, 6–3
1994
Scott Melville Piet Norval
Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis
7–6, 7–5
1995
Tomás Carbonell Francisco Roig
Ellis Ferreira Jan Siemerink
3–6, 6–3, 6–4
1996
Libor Pimek Byron Talbot
Tomás Carbonell Francisco Roig
6–2, 5–7, 6–4
1997
Gustavo Kuerten Fernando Meligeni
Donald Johnson Francisco Montana
6–4, 6–4
1998
Olivier Delaître Fabrice Santoro
Joshua Eagle Jim Grabb
6–1, 3–6, 6–3
1999
Jaime Oncins Daniel Orsanic
Aleksandar Kitinov Jack Waite
6–2, 6–1
2000
Jiří Novák David Rikl
Lucas Arnold Ker Donald Johnson
5–7, 6–2, 6–3
2001
Guillermo Cañas Rainer Schüttler
Michael Hill Jeff Tarango
4–6, 7–6, 6–4
↓ ATP Tour 250 [b] ↓
2002
Joshua Eagle David Rikl (2)
David Adams Gastón Etlis
6–3, 6–4
↓ ATP Tour 500 [a] ↓
2003
Tomáš Cibulec Pavel Vízner
Yevgeny Kafelnikov Kevin Ullyett
3–6, 6–3, 6–4
2004
Jiří Novák (2) Radek Štěpánek
Simon Aspelin Todd Perry
6–2, 6–4
2005
José Acasuso Sebastián Prieto
Mariano Hood Tommy Robredo
7–6, 6–3
2006
Gastón Gaudio Max Mirnyi
Yves Allegro Robert Lindstedt
7–5, 6–7, [12–10]
2007
František Čermák Leoš Friedl
Guillermo García-López Fernando Verdasco
6–4, 6–4
2008
Christopher Kas Philipp Kohlschreiber
Michael Berrer Mischa Zverev
6–3, 6–4
↓ ATP Tour 250 ↓
2009
František Čermák Michal Mertiňák
Victor Hănescu Horia Tecău
7–5, 6–4
2010
Carlos Berlocq Eduardo Schwank
Christopher Kas Philipp Petzschner
7–6(7–5) , 7–6(8–6)
2011
Jürgen Melzer Philipp Petzschner
Marcel Granollers Marc López
6–3, 6–4
2012
Jérémy Chardy Łukasz Kubot
Michal Mertiňák André Sá
6–1, 6–3
2013
Facundo Bagnis Thomaz Bellucci
Tomasz Bednarek Mateusz Kowalczyk
2–6, 6–4, [11–9]
2014
Mateusz Kowalczyk Artem Sitak
Guillermo García-López Philipp Oswald
2–6, 6–1, [10–7]
2015
Rohan Bopanna Florin Mergea
Alexander Peya Bruno Soares
5–7, 6–2, [10–7]
2016
Marcus Daniell Artem Sitak
Oliver Marach Fabrice Martin
6–7(4–7) , 6–4, [10–8]
2017
Jamie Murray Bruno Soares
Oliver Marach Mate Pavić
6–7(4–7) , 7–5, [10–5]
2018
Philipp Petzschner (2) Tim Pütz
Robert Lindstedt Marcin Matkowski
7–6(7–5) , 6–3
2019
John Peers Bruno Soares (2)
Rohan Bopanna Denis Shapovalov
7–5, 6–3
2020
Ikke afholdt pga. COVID-19 pandemic
2021
Marcelo Demoliner Santiago González
Ariel Behar Gonzalo Escobar
4–6, 6–3, [10–8]
2022
Hubert Hurkacz Mate Pavić
Tim Pütz Michael Venus
7–6(7–3) , 7–6(7–5)
2023
Nikola Mektić Mate Pavić (2)
Kevin Krawietz Tim Pütz
7–6(7–2) , 6–3
2024
Rafael Matos Marcelo Melo
Julian Cash Robert Galloway
3–6, 6–3, [10–8]